281 Macarthur Ln Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $1,529,000 - $1,685,616
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Macarthur Ln, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $1,591,654, approximately $675 per square foot. 281 Macarthur Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Norman L Cram And Deirdre F Cram Trust and Cram Norman L
Bought by
Norman And Deirdre Cram Teacher Rental Founda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Yuen Maria Josephine and Browne Charles E
Bought by
Cram Norman L and Cram Deirdre F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Peterson Cathryn H and The Alan A & Cathryn H Peterso
Bought by
Browne Charles E and Yuen Maria Josephine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Peterson Alan A and Peterson Cathryn H
Bought by
Peterson Alan A and Peterson Cathryn H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Ryder Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Peterson Alan A and Peterson Cathryn H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$559,990
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman And Deirdre Cram Teacher Rental Founda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cram Norman L | $1,140,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Browne Charles E | $862,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Peterson Alan A | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson Alan A | $700,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Browne Charles E | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Alan A | $559,990 | |
| Closed | Peterson Alan A | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,048 | $1,297,121 | $518,848 | $778,273 |
| 2024 | $15,890 | $1,271,688 | $508,675 | $763,013 |
| 2023 | $15,890 | $1,246,753 | $498,701 | $748,052 |
| 2022 | $15,319 | $1,222,308 | $488,923 | $733,385 |
| 2021 | $15,004 | $1,198,342 | $479,337 | $719,005 |
| 2020 | $14,813 | $1,186,055 | $474,422 | $711,633 |
| 2019 | $14,489 | $1,162,800 | $465,120 | $697,680 |
| 2018 | $14,293 | $1,140,000 | $456,000 | $684,000 |
| 2017 | $12,605 | $995,092 | $450,216 | $544,876 |
| 2016 | $11,476 | $946,000 | $428,000 | $518,000 |
| 2015 | $10,515 | $878,000 | $397,000 | $481,000 |
| 2014 | $10,032 | $812,000 | $367,000 | $445,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map