Juli Barbara
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
(412) 501-9810
56 Total Sales
1 in Canonsburg
$193,000 Price
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $348,000
This home is located at 281 Maple Ridge Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317 and is currently estimated at $341,737, approximately $189 per square foot. 281 Maple Ridge Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Canon-Mcmillan Senior High School and Kinder Care Learning Center.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Juli Barbara
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
(412) 501-9810
56 Total Sales
1 in Canonsburg
$193,000 Price
Christine Healy
RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
(412) 960-8817
118 Total Sales
1 in Canonsburg
$355,000 Price
Jim Clark
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
(412) 385-7876
42 Total Sales
2 in Canonsburg
$417K - $676K Price Range
Jodi Lesniakowski
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
(724) 948-1494
86 Total Sales
6 in Canonsburg
$170K - $775K Price Range
Gina Liptak
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY
(724) 948-1178
262 Total Sales
1 in Canonsburg
$415,000 Price
Barbara Baker
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
(412) 744-3972
567 Total Sales
8 in Canonsburg
$110K - $730K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $209,535 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $35,000 | ||
| Open | Eckels Laurie J | $209,096 | |
| Closed | Eckels Laurie J | $205,739 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,867 | $222,800 | $35,200 | $187,600 |
| 2025 | $3,867 | $222,800 | $35,200 | $187,600 |
| 2024 | $3,532 | $221,700 | $35,200 | $186,500 |
| 2023 | $3,532 | $221,700 | $35,200 | $186,500 |
| 2022 | $3,521 | $221,700 | $35,200 | $186,500 |
| 2021 | $3,521 | $221,700 | $35,200 | $186,500 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $221,700 | $35,200 | $186,500 |
| 2019 | $3,399 | $221,700 | $35,200 | $186,500 |
| 2018 | $3,330 | $221,700 | $35,200 | $186,500 |
| 2017 | $601 | $221,700 | $35,200 | $186,500 |
| 2016 | $601 | $24,148 | $1,415 | $22,733 |
| 2015 | $400 | $24,148 | $1,415 | $22,733 |
| 2014 | $601 | $24,148 | $1,415 | $22,733 |
| 2013 | $601 | $24,148 | $1,415 | $22,733 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.