281 Murrell Rd Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $321,086 - $403,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Murrell Rd, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $365,272, approximately $233 per square foot. 281 Murrell Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Oakmont Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1992
Bought by
Purpura Joseph J and Purpura Christine D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1992
Bought by
Sesler W G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purpura Joseph J | $71,000 | -- | |
| Sesler W G | $21,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $68,975 | $14,325 | $54,650 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $68,975 | $14,325 | $54,650 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $51,325 | $10,850 | $40,475 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $51,325 | $10,850 | $40,475 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $51,325 | $10,850 | $40,475 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $51,325 | $10,850 | $40,475 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $51,325 | $10,850 | $40,475 |
| 2018 | $994 | $36,825 | $5,875 | $30,950 |
| 2017 | $994 | $36,825 | $5,875 | $30,950 |
| 2016 | $994 | $36,825 | $5,875 | $30,950 |
| 2015 | $931 | $32,100 | $5,875 | $26,225 |
| 2014 | $931 | $32,100 | $5,875 | $26,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map