281 Olivine Ave Lathrop, CA 95330
East Lathrop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $615,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Olivine Ave, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $580,386, approximately $255 per square foot. 281 Olivine Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Joseph Widmer, Jr. Elementary School, Lathrop High School, and Central Valley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Singh Balvir
Bought by
Balvir Singh And Ravinder Kaur Rai Family Tru and Singh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Singh Gurbasant
Bought by
Singh Gurbasant and Kaur Ramandeep
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Singh Gurdip
Bought by
Singh Gurbasant and Singh Balvir
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
Kaur Ravinder
Bought by
Singh Balvir
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Kaur Baljit
Bought by
Singh Gurdip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Galsinh Rajinder Singh
Bought by
Thind Rajan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Singh Rajinder
Bought by
Galsinh Rajinder Singh and Thind Rajan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Singh Rajinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,400
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balvir Singh And Ravinder Kaur Rai Family Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Singh Gurbasant | -- | None Available | |
| Singh Gurbasant | $300,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Singh Balvir | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Singh Gurbasant | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Singh Gurdip | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Singh Gurdip | $200,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Thind Rajan | -- | Financial Title Co | |
| Galsinh Rajinder Singh | -- | -- | |
| Singh Rajinder | $282,709 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Gurbasant | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Gurdip | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thind Rajan | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Rajinder | $254,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,869 | $355,132 | $124,295 | $230,837 |
| 2024 | $5,696 | $348,169 | $121,858 | $226,311 |
| 2023 | $5,507 | $341,343 | $119,469 | $221,874 |
| 2022 | $5,379 | $334,651 | $117,127 | $217,524 |
| 2021 | $5,263 | $328,090 | $114,831 | $213,259 |
| 2020 | $5,059 | $324,727 | $113,654 | $211,073 |
| 2019 | $4,974 | $318,361 | $111,426 | $206,935 |
| 2018 | $4,875 | $312,120 | $109,242 | $202,878 |
| 2017 | $4,825 | $306,000 | $107,100 | $198,900 |
| 2016 | $4,743 | $300,000 | $105,000 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | $3,747 | $207,870 | $52,234 | $155,636 |
| 2014 | $3,596 | $203,799 | $51,211 | $152,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map