281 Patterson Rd Santa Maria, CA 93455
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $689,601
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Patterson Rd, Santa Maria, CA 93455 and is currently estimated at $657,150, approximately $398 per square foot. 281 Patterson Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Patterson Road Elementary School, Orcutt Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
Sold by
Dayton Billie J
Bought by
Straub Chrisdtopher Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,010
Outstanding Balance
$273,903
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Dayton Billie J and Wollam Billie J
Bought by
Dayton Billie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Wollam Gary Dale and Wollam Billie J
Bought by
Wollam Billie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
Mcguire Billie J
Bought by
Mcguire Billie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1995
Sold by
Christiansen Michael D
Bought by
Mcguire Billie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Sold by
Mcguire Billie J
Bought by
Mcguire Billie J and Christiansen Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1994
Sold by
Mcguire Daniel Martin
Bought by
Mcguire Billie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Straub Chrisdtopher Aaron | $333,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Dayton Billie J | -- | Stewart Title Sb Griffith | |
| Wollam Billie J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mcguire Billie J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mcguire Billie J | -- | -- | |
| Mcguire Billie J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mcguire Billie J | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Straub Chrisdtopher Aaron | $323,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Dayton Billie J | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcguire Billie J | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcguire Billie J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,173 | $378,892 | $213,910 | $164,982 |
| 2023 | $5,173 | $364,181 | $205,604 | $158,577 |
| 2022 | $5,021 | $357,041 | $201,573 | $155,468 |
| 2021 | $4,917 | $350,041 | $197,621 | $152,420 |
| 2020 | $4,879 | $346,453 | $195,595 | $150,858 |
| 2019 | $4,824 | $339,660 | $191,760 | $147,900 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $103,472 | $21,872 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $2,129 | $101,444 | $21,444 | $80,000 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $99,456 | $21,024 | $78,432 |
| 2015 | $1,993 | $97,963 | $20,709 | $77,254 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,045 | $20,304 | $75,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map