281 Sumner Ct Chetek, WI 54728
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $613,622
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Sumner Ct, Chetek, WI 54728 and is currently estimated at $502,156. 281 Sumner Ct is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Roselawn Elementary School, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School, and Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Opelt Brian W And Laura J Brian W And Laura J and Opelt Laura J Brian W
Bought by
Sievers Donald E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sievers Donald E | $87,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,635 | $413,300 | $126,700 | $286,600 |
| 2024 | $7,597 | $413,300 | $126,700 | $286,600 |
| 2023 | $6,847 | $413,300 | $126,700 | $286,600 |
| 2022 | $4,047 | $239,200 | $126,700 | $112,500 |
| 2021 | $3,002 | $132,400 | $108,600 | $23,800 |
| 2020 | $3,122 | $132,400 | $108,600 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $3,201 | $132,400 | $108,600 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $132,400 | $108,600 | $23,800 |
| 2017 | $3,220 | $132,400 | $108,600 | $23,800 |
| 2016 | $3,180 | $132,400 | $108,600 | $23,800 |
| 2015 | $3,046 | $132,400 | $108,600 | $23,800 |
| 2014 | $3,176 | $132,400 | $108,600 | $23,800 |
| 2013 | $3,164 | $132,400 | $108,600 | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map