281 W Dicie Ave Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 W Dicie Ave, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $207,690, approximately $179 per square foot. 281 W Dicie Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Sangster Robert T and Dangster Melissa
Bought by
Luna Miguel Angel Mireles and Aldana Ma Lourdes Reyes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,384
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Sangster Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Ackerman Chelsea
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Ackerman Chelsea
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Marshall Rosemary
Bought by
Ackerman Chelsea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,490
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Cowan Sarah
Bought by
Marshall Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,104
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Miguel Angel Mireles | $60,400 | Attorney | |
| Sangster Robert | $32,000 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | Attorney | |
| Hud | -- | New House Title Llc | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | Attorney | |
| Ackerman Chelsea | $65,000 | -- | |
| Marshall Rosemary | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Luna Miguel Angel Mireles | $60,384 | |
| Previous Owner | Ackerman Chelsea | $64,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Rosemary | $41,104 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,074 | $150,201 | $33,415 | $116,786 |
| 2025 | $1,983 | $150,201 | $33,415 | $116,786 |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $150,201 | $33,415 | $116,786 |
| 2023 | $1,983 | $146,377 | $33,415 | $112,962 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $142,664 | $29,702 | $112,962 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $104,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $81,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $81,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $63,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $59,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $893 | $45,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $795 | $35,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $787 | $35,113 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map