208 W Chesley Ave Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $226,984 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,398
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 W Chesley Ave, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $241,996, approximately $173 per square foot. 208 W Chesley Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Curley Gerard V
Bought by
Compton Michael Scott and Compton Tonya Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,200
Outstanding Balance
$892
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$241,104
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compton Michael Scott | -- | -- | |
| Compton Michael Scott | -- | -- | |
| Compton Michael Scott | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Compton Michael Scott | $33,200 |