281 Whetherbine Way E Unit A Tallahassee, FL 32301
Governor's Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $191,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Whetherbine Way E Unit A, Tallahassee, FL 32301 and is currently estimated at $186,289, approximately $184 per square foot. 281 Whetherbine Way E Unit A is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Apalachee Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and James Rickards High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Coleman Stephen
Bought by
King Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,644
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$125,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
County Of Leon
Bought by
Coleman Stephen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Sarah E | $81,000 | Attorney | |
| Coleman Stephen | $54,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Sarah E | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |