281 Wren Dr Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Wren Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 and is currently estimated at $601,800, approximately $378 per square foot. 281 Wren Dr is a home with nearby schools including Big Bear Middle School, Big Bear High School, and Calvary Chapel Big Bear Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Union Bank Of California Na
Bought by
Walters Lillet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Wilson William P and Wilson Juanita E
Bought by
Union Bank Of California Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Lillet | $127,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Walters Lilet | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Union Bank Of California Na | $25,552 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walters Lillet | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,445 | $199,889 | $62,711 | $137,178 |
| 2024 | $3,325 | $195,969 | $61,481 | $134,488 |
| 2023 | $3,181 | $192,126 | $60,275 | $131,851 |
| 2022 | $3,007 | $188,359 | $59,093 | $129,266 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $184,665 | $57,934 | $126,731 |
| 2020 | $2,915 | $182,772 | $57,340 | $125,432 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $179,189 | $56,216 | $122,973 |
| 2018 | $2,756 | $175,676 | $55,114 | $120,562 |
| 2017 | $2,680 | $172,231 | $54,033 | $118,198 |
| 2016 | $2,622 | $168,854 | $52,974 | $115,880 |
| 2015 | $2,600 | $166,317 | $52,178 | $114,139 |
| 2014 | $2,558 | $163,059 | $51,156 | $111,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map