281 Wynn Dr Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,501
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Wynn Dr, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $440,792, approximately $176 per square foot. 281 Wynn Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Mount Carmel Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Brown Gary T and Brown Towana
Bought by
Taylor Deborah K and Taylor Dana R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,200
Outstanding Balance
$139,193
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,599
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Deborah K | $256,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Deborah K | $243,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,959 | $189,760 | $16,560 | $173,200 |
| 2024 | $4,959 | $183,880 | $14,960 | $168,920 |
| 2023 | $4,799 | $165,680 | $14,400 | $151,280 |
| 2022 | $4,742 | $140,600 | $13,280 | $127,320 |
| 2021 | $4,367 | $125,520 | $11,400 | $114,120 |
| 2020 | $4,674 | $130,200 | $10,760 | $119,440 |
| 2019 | $4,472 | $122,600 | $10,200 | $112,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $118,440 | $9,400 | $109,040 |
| 2016 | $3,823 | $105,680 | $7,600 | $98,080 |
| 2015 | $3,575 | $96,680 | $8,480 | $88,200 |
| 2014 | $3,517 | $94,240 | $8,480 | $85,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map