Estimated Value: $411,007 - $750,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,843
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Zinfandel Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $526,752. 281 Zinfandel Dr is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Frank Zeek Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Niesen Rodney K and Niesen J D
Bought by
Caborn Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Niesen Rodney K and Niesen J D
Bought by
Niesen Daniel K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caborn Debra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Niesen Daniel K | -- | Redwood Empire Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $97,278 | $14,959 | $82,319 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $93,445 | $14,363 | $79,082 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $91,614 | $14,082 | $77,532 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $89,818 | $13,806 | $76,012 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $88,961 | $13,686 | $75,275 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $87,216 | $13,417 | $73,799 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $85,506 | $13,154 | $72,352 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $83,830 | $12,896 | $70,934 |
| 2016 | $982 | $82,188 | $12,644 | $69,544 |
| 2015 | $974 | $80,953 | $12,454 | $68,499 |
| 2014 | $953 | $79,368 | $12,210 | $67,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map