$65,000
OPEN SUN 3PM - 5PM

Estimated payment $443/month

Total Views 1,235
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,065 Sq Ft
$61 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

ONLINE ONLY AUCTION - Bidding is now open and starts closing on June 3, 2026 @ 6PM. Open house /inspection dates are Wednesday May 13th 4-6pm and Sunday May 17th 3-5pm. This charming 3-bed, 1-bath home sits on 0.67 acres in one of Floyd County’s most desirable areas. You’ll love the quiet, country atmosphere paired with the convenience of nearby amenities. Inside, fresh LVP flooring brightens the living room and hallway, and the beautifully crafted walk-in shower adds a touch of luxury. The basement is ready for your personal vision. Outdoors, enjoy a wide concrete drive, a detached 2-car garage, and a versatile pole barn. Nestled in a small, established neighborhood on a dead-end street, this home also features a welcoming front porch and a peaceful back patio — perfect spots to relax and take in the surroundings. Note: Air Compressor in garage does not stay with the home. Property is being auctioned with reserve 'as-is, where-is" no warranties expressed or implied. See Terms and Conditions and bidder packet at WardAuctionServices.com

Listing Agent

Jeremy Ward

Ward Realty Services Brokerage Phone: 812-200-2838 License #RB14035695 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 220400400006000006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Parcel Number: 220400400006000006
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Special Features: 65

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Range
  • Basement: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Cable TV, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Paved Driveway, Porch, Patio, Satellite Dish
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,154 $173,300 $28,100 $145,200
2024 $1,005 $146,300 $28,100 $118,200
2023 $1,093 $149,100 $28,100 $121,000
2022 $1,095 $146,900 $28,100 $118,800
2021 $984 $136,500 $28,100 $108,400
2020 $1,059 $143,400 $28,100 $115,300
2019 $1,054 $144,100 $28,100 $116,000
2018 $999 $142,800 $28,100 $114,700
2017 $1,066 $141,700 $28,100 $113,600
2016 $996 $141,700 $28,100 $113,600
2014 $923 $122,700 $28,100 $94,600
2013 -- $120,200 $28,100 $92,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $65,000 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association

Source: Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association

MLS Number: 202607952

Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association

APN: 22-04-00-400-006.000-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.