2810 Ben Lomond Dr Santa Barbara, CA 93105
Mission Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,366,000 - $2,223,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$1,244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2810 Ben Lomond Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93105 and is currently estimated at $1,671,742, approximately $1,243 per square foot. 2810 Ben Lomond Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Shaw Karen Louise
Bought by
Karen Louise Shaw Separate Property Trust and Shaw
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Shaw Carolyn Louise
Bought by
Shaw Carolyn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Louise Shaw Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shaw Karen Louise | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shaw Carolyn L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,934 | $158,671 | $67,878 | $90,793 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $1,150,000 | $700,000 | $450,000 |
| 2022 | $1,620 | $125,647 | $49,432 | $76,215 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $123,184 | $48,463 | $74,721 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $121,922 | $47,967 | $73,955 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $119,532 | $47,027 | $72,505 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $117,189 | $46,105 | $71,084 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $114,892 | $45,201 | $69,691 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $112,640 | $44,315 | $68,325 |
| 2014 | $2,005 | $108,776 | $42,795 | $65,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map