Estimated Value: $220,084 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2810 Canvasback Cir, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $235,771, approximately $160 per square foot. 2810 Canvasback Cir is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Coventry Middle School, Coventry High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Brighton Bay
Bought by
Blackmon Beth M and Blackmon Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,950
Outstanding Balance
$63,460
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$172,311
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackmon Beth M | $152,440 | U S Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackmon Beth M | $121,950 | |
| Closed | Blackmon Beth M | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,441 | $58,640 | $13,108 | $45,532 |
| 2023 | $3,441 | $58,640 | $13,108 | $45,532 |
| 2022 | $2,960 | $41,521 | $9,233 | $32,288 |
| 2021 | $2,789 | $41,521 | $9,233 | $32,288 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $41,520 | $9,230 | $32,290 |
| 2019 | $2,851 | $39,920 | $9,230 | $30,690 |
| 2018 | $2,824 | $39,920 | $9,230 | $30,690 |
| 2017 | $3,211 | $39,920 | $9,230 | $30,690 |
| 2016 | $2,853 | $39,920 | $9,230 | $30,690 |
| 2015 | $3,211 | $39,920 | $9,230 | $30,690 |
| 2014 | $3,015 | $39,920 | $9,230 | $30,690 |
| 2013 | $2,916 | $42,460 | $9,230 | $33,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map