2810 Dove St Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $374,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2810 Dove St, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $324,982, approximately $306 per square foot. 2810 Dove St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kimball Hill Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Soto Santos and Soto Mike
Bought by
Soto Santos G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Meador David W and Meador Kathryn L
Bought by
Soto Santos and Soto Mike
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1997
Sold by
Meador David W and Meador Kathryn L
Bought by
Soto Santos and Soto Mike
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1995
Sold by
Krieman Charles H
Bought by
Meador David W and Meador Kathryn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
9.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Santos G | -- | 1St American Title | |
| Soto Santos | $66,666 | -- | |
| Soto Santos | $133,500 | -- | |
| Meador David W | $88,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soto Santos | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meador David W | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,877 | $30,000 | $6,513 | $23,487 |
| 2024 | $5,877 | $22,492 | $5,511 | $16,981 |
| 2023 | $6,334 | $25,000 | $5,511 | $19,489 |
| 2022 | $6,334 | $25,000 | $5,511 | $19,489 |
| 2021 | $4,559 | $17,097 | $3,256 | $13,841 |
| 2020 | $4,525 | $17,097 | $3,256 | $13,841 |
| 2019 | $4,560 | $19,103 | $3,256 | $15,847 |
| 2018 | $5,553 | $20,580 | $3,006 | $17,574 |
| 2017 | $5,459 | $20,580 | $3,006 | $17,574 |
| 2016 | $5,345 | $20,580 | $3,006 | $17,574 |
| 2015 | $4,164 | $15,849 | $2,755 | $13,094 |
| 2014 | $4,081 | $15,849 | $2,755 | $13,094 |
| 2013 | $3,965 | $15,849 | $2,755 | $13,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map