NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $371,000 - $389,128

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2023

Last sale price $369,000 $320 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,417 / mo

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • End Unit
  • Great Room
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Corner Lot
  • 3-minute walk to Los Olivos Park

About This Home

As of April 2023

Arcadia Lite location! This lovely 3-bed & 2-bath, end-unit townhome in Keresan Park is ready to be yours! Enter into an appealing open layout showcasing vaulted ceilings with exposed beams, skylights, wood-look flooring & private patio access. The modern kitchen includes tile counters & backsplash, plenty of cabinet space & stainless steel appliances. No carpet anywhere in the home with beautiful slate tile floors in all bedroom and wet room areas. Enjoy peaceful afternoons or entertain in the cozy patio area featuring retractable covering, artificial turf & stone accent walls. This wonderful home includes covered parking for two cars as well as private storage cabinets. The refreshing pool & spa is just steps away and ready to enjoy summer or winter. Welcome Home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Gates

Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living License #SA624690000 Listed on: 02/17/2023

Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Schantz

First Team Real Estate License #SA688129000

First Team Real Estate

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,157

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 3,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall
  • East or West Exposure
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $266 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • Solar Screens
  • Great Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2023
  • Electric Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Detached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

• Heating Available
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2022
  • Wiring Updated in 2022
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 34
  • Assessor Parcel Number 163-04-089-A

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, roof repair, roof replacement, insurance, water, sewer, trash, pest control, front yard maint, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Management Support Association, Phone Number (602) 978-2090

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,157

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

3,250 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$266 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: E Indian School Rd & N 28th St
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 266.0
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2015
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Wiring: Partial
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2022
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Subdivision Name: KERESAN PARK
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: A
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 320.31
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1152.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Borders Common Area, East/West Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Irrigation Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level, 1 Common Wall, End Unit, Poolside, Ground Level, Courtyard Facing
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Assigned Parking, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Separate Strge Area
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Near Bus Stop, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 266.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Keresan Park
  • Phone: 602-978-2090
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: Yes
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1746.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Management Support
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-978-2090
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment Amount Owed: 25.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:Payment Start Date: 2022-12-01
  • Association Fees:Payment End Date: 2026-02-27

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Roof Repair, Roof Replacement, Insurance, Water, Sewer, Trash, Pest Control, Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Madison Elementary School
  • High School: Camelback High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison Park School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3250.0
  • Parcel #: 163-04-089-A

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Blakenship

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1157.0
  • Tax Book Number: 163.0
  • Tax Lot: 34
  • Tax Map Number: 4.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2023
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
List Price
$390,000
Sold Price
$369,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,000
-5.38%
Views
189
Current Estimated Value
$382,782

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,782
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.21%
Original Mortgage
$258,300
Outstanding Balance
$251,388
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,394

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Shiosaka Daniel R
Bought by
Tortilla Flats Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Shiosaka Daniel R
Bought by
Tortilla Flats Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Bandura Carl L and Bandura Allison
Bought by
Shiosaka Daniel R

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Norling Fred
Bought by
Bandura Carl L and Davis Allison

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,800
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fulks Taylor $369,000 Roc Title
Tortilla Flats Llc -- Forakis Christine
Tortilla Flats Llc -- Forakis Christine
Shiosaka Daniel R $99,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Bandura Carl L $161,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fulks Taylor $258,300
Previous Owner Bandura Carl L $128,800
Closed Bandura Carl L $32,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2023 04/26/23 Sold $369,000 -2.6% $320 / Sq Ft
04/02/2023 04/02/23 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2023 03/27/23 Price Changed $379,000 -1.3% $329 / Sq Ft
02/28/2023 02/28/23 Price Changed $384,000 -1.5% $333 / Sq Ft
02/17/2023 02/17/23 For Sale $390,000 -- $339 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,294 $11,288 -- --
2024 $1,195 $10,751 -- --
2023 $1,195 $26,050 $5,210 $20,840
2022 $1,157 $19,520 $3,900 $15,620
2021 $1,180 $17,570 $3,510 $14,060
2020 $1,161 $15,130 $3,020 $12,110
2019 $1,135 $14,760 $2,950 $11,810
2018 $1,105 $13,070 $2,610 $10,460
2017 $1,049 $13,020 $2,600 $10,420
2016 $1,011 $15,310 $3,060 $12,250
2015 $941 $8,460 $1,690 $6,770
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6521830

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 163-04-089A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.