2810 Edison St NE Roanoke, VA 24012
Williamson Road Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2810 Edison St NE, Roanoke, VA 24012. 2810 Edison St NE is a home located in Roanoke City with nearby schools including Preston Park Elementary School, Breckinridge Middle School, and William Fleming High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,369 | $194,200 | $23,600 | $170,600 |
| 2025 | $2,692 | $194,200 | $23,600 | $170,600 |
| 2024 | $2,692 | $184,800 | $22,300 | $162,500 |
| 2023 | $2,570 | $152,800 | $19,600 | $133,200 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $145,100 | $15,800 | $129,300 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $126,900 | $15,400 | $111,500 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $124,700 | $15,400 | $109,300 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $120,500 | $15,400 | $105,100 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $118,400 | $15,400 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $116,400 | $15,400 | $101,000 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $116,400 | $15,400 | $101,000 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $109,400 | $15,400 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $1,302 | $0 | $15,400 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map