2810 Izard St Omaha, NE 68131
Midtown Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $235,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,724
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2810 Izard St, Omaha, NE 68131 and is currently estimated at $187,722, approximately $108 per square foot. 2810 Izard St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Kellom Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Mcewan David
Bought by
Cappellano Frank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cappellano Frank | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 | $101,700 | $20,800 | $80,900 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $96,900 | $20,800 | $76,100 |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $96,900 | $20,800 | $76,100 |
| 2022 | $1,767 | $82,800 | $20,800 | $62,000 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $82,800 | $20,800 | $62,000 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $84,000 | $20,800 | $63,200 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $72,200 | $800 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $62,400 | $800 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $62,400 | $800 | $61,600 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $55,800 | $700 | $55,100 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $66,700 | $2,600 | $64,100 |
| 2014 | $1,412 | $66,700 | $2,600 | $64,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map