2810 Lakeview Dr Ruston, LA 71270
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $471,091
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2810 Lakeview Dr, Ruston, LA 71270 and is currently estimated at $390,773, approximately $149 per square foot. 2810 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Cypress Springs Elementary School, Glen View Elementary School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Butler Juawanda Johnson and Butler Clarence D
Bought by
Butler Clarence D and Butler Juawanda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$400,766
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$9,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2024
Sold by
Butler Juawanda Johnson and Butler Clarence D
Bought by
Butler Clarence D and Butler Juawanda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Vitale Angela Lynn James and Vitale Christopher Ben
Bought by
Butler Clarence D and Butler Juawanda Johnson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,494
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Scray Eugene J and Scray Frances Ruth Henry
Bought by
Lynn James Angela and Vitale Christopher Ben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,090
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Clarence D | -- | First American Title | |
| Butler Clarence D | -- | First American Title | |
| Butler Clarence D | $268,500 | None Available | |
| Lynn James Angela | $260,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Clarence D | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Clarence D | $318,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Clarence D | $277,494 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynn James Angela | $234,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,468 | $40,632 | $3,463 | $37,169 |
| 2024 | $3,468 | $40,632 | $3,463 | $37,169 |
| 2023 | $3,081 | $34,669 | $2,112 | $32,557 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $34,669 | $2,112 | $32,557 |
| 2021 | $2,866 | $34,669 | $2,112 | $32,557 |
| 2020 | $2,714 | $32,651 | $2,112 | $30,539 |
| 2019 | $2,651 | $32,651 | $2,112 | $30,539 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $32,651 | $2,112 | $30,539 |
| 2017 | $2,586 | $32,651 | $2,112 | $30,539 |
| 2016 | $2,558 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,523 | $29,370 | $1,920 | $27,450 |
| 2013 | $2,562 | $29,370 | $1,920 | $27,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map