2810 Minnesota Ave Duluth, MN 55802
Park Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $706,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2810 Minnesota Ave, Duluth, MN 55802 and is currently estimated at $657,202, approximately $243 per square foot. 2810 Minnesota Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Myers-Wilkins Elementary, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Gilmore Nancy J
Bought by
Kapsner Jacob A and Tamburro Carla M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kapsner Jacob A | $335,000 | Arrowhead |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kapsner Jacob A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,722 | $399,400 | $79,400 | $320,000 |
| 2023 | $5,478 | $449,100 | $45,400 | $403,700 |
| 2022 | $5,226 | $381,900 | $38,400 | $343,500 |
| 2021 | $5,130 | $317,500 | $32,000 | $285,500 |
| 2020 | $4,018 | $317,500 | $32,000 | $285,500 |
| 2019 | $2,676 | $246,000 | $36,800 | $209,200 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $171,900 | $36,800 | $135,100 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $183,800 | $40,800 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | $2,634 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,655 | $170,700 | $23,900 | $146,800 |
| 2014 | $2,655 | $170,700 | $23,900 | $146,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map