2810 Temple Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
Estimated Value: $3,255,187
Studio
--
Bath
18,304
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2810 Temple Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $3,255,187, approximately $177 per square foot. 2810 Temple Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Alvarado Elementary, Nelson Academy, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Townsend Amelia
Bought by
Townsend Amelia and Amelia Townsend Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Miller Randall B and The Sanford Barth & Connie Bar
Bought by
Townsend Amelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,236,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Miller Randall B and Sanford Barth
Bought by
Miller Randall B and Sanford Barth & Connie Barth Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Amelia | -- | None Available | |
| Townsend Amelia | $2,060,000 | Ticor Title Tustin Orange Co | |
| Miller Randall B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Townsend Amelia | $1,236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,253 | $2,815,152 | $1,462,240 | $1,352,912 |
| 2024 | $37,253 | $2,759,954 | $1,433,569 | $1,326,385 |
| 2023 | $36,668 | $2,705,838 | $1,405,460 | $1,300,378 |
| 2022 | $34,499 | $2,652,783 | $1,377,902 | $1,274,881 |
| 2021 | $33,768 | $2,600,769 | $1,350,885 | $1,249,884 |
| 2019 | $33,298 | $2,523,630 | $1,310,818 | $1,212,812 |
| 2018 | $31,776 | $2,474,148 | $1,285,116 | $1,189,032 |
| 2016 | $29,113 | $2,378,075 | $1,235,214 | $1,142,861 |
| 2015 | $27,960 | $2,342,355 | $1,216,660 | $1,125,695 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,220,000 | $1,153,100 | $1,066,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map