2810 W 18th Ave Eugene, OR 97402
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $459,352
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2810 W 18th Ave, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $411,338, approximately $282 per square foot. 2810 W 18th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Tolliver Ted J and Ted J Tolliver Trust
Bought by
Cogan Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$145,620
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Tolliver Ted and Ekern Holly
Bought by
Tolliver Ted J and Ted J Tolliver Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Ekern Holly N
Bought by
Tolliver Ted and Ekern Holly N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,800
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |