2810 Wamath Dr Charlotte, NC 28210
Sharon Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,560,706 - $1,710,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,958
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2810 Wamath Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210 and is currently estimated at $1,624,177, approximately $410 per square foot. 2810 Wamath Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Sharon Elementary, Alexander Graham Middle, and South Mecklenburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Grigg Claude Mcneill
Bought by
Horn Carl and Horn Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Carl | $267,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,174,400 | $365,000 | $809,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,174,400 | $365,000 | $809,400 |
| 2023 | $7,233 | $1,174,400 | $365,000 | $809,400 |
| 2022 | $7,233 | $749,500 | $300,000 | $449,500 |
| 2021 | $7,233 | $749,500 | $300,000 | $449,500 |
| 2020 | $7,233 | $749,500 | $300,000 | $449,500 |
| 2019 | $7,324 | $749,500 | $300,000 | $449,500 |
| 2018 | $7,757 | $585,700 | $275,000 | $310,700 |
| 2017 | $7,644 | $585,700 | $275,000 | $310,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $585,700 | $275,000 | $310,700 |
| 2015 | $7,623 | $585,700 | $275,000 | $310,700 |
| 2014 | $7,585 | $585,700 | $275,000 | $310,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map