2810 Wescalder Rd Beaumont, TX 77707
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $446,364
Studio
--
Bath
3,659
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2810 Wescalder Rd, Beaumont, TX 77707 and is currently estimated at $402,091, approximately $109 per square foot. 2810 Wescalder Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Dishman Elementary School, Vincent Middle School, and West Brook Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Graham Mary Ann
Bought by
Collier Randall and Collier Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,075
Outstanding Balance
$24,400
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$377,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Graham Mary Ann and Estate Of Wade Graham
Bought by
Graham Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,075
Outstanding Balance
$24,400
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$377,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
The Dauphin Family Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Graham Wade E and Graham Mary A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier Randall | -- | None Available | |
| Graham Mary Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Graham Wade E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collier Randall | $276,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,196 | $438,950 | $25,330 | $413,620 |
| 2024 | $10,196 | $438,950 | $25,330 | $413,620 |
| 2023 | $10,196 | $401,348 | $25,330 | $376,018 |
| 2022 | $9,506 | $363,746 | $25,330 | $338,416 |
| 2021 | $9,365 | $344,945 | $25,330 | $319,615 |
| 2020 | $8,685 | $318,546 | $25,330 | $293,216 |
| 2019 | $5,832 | $318,560 | $25,340 | $293,220 |
| 2018 | $5,677 | $303,900 | $25,340 | $278,560 |
| 2017 | $5,767 | $322,460 | $25,340 | $297,120 |
| 2016 | $8,866 | $322,460 | $25,340 | $297,120 |
| 2015 | $5,134 | $322,460 | $25,340 | $297,120 |
| 2014 | $5,134 | $296,570 | $25,340 | $271,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map