NOT LISTED FOR SALE

28106 Whispering Maple Way Spring, TX 77386

Benders Landing Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $1,185,000 - $1,431,000

1 Acre
$1,290,521 Price per Acre
43,516 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2013

Current estimated payment $8,055 / mo

1460 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • York J High School Rated A
  • Interior Lot

About This Lot

As of May 2013

Beautiful symmetrical lot in Benders Landing Estates. Gorgeous pines and hardwoods make this an lovely spot the home of your dreams. Close to the Clubhouse with its junior olympic sized pool, exercise facility, sports fields, tennis courts and more. Enjoy the lifestyle of Benders Landing - seclusion when you want it; social fun when you choose it. No MUD, low taxes equal a high quality of living!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eva Scanlan

Remington Properties License #0550345 Listed on: 04/29/2009

Last Buyer's Agent

Beverly Simms

Tri Pointe Homes License #0392475

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 43,516 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12

Lot Details

1.0 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.9989
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Benders Landing Estates
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:358834

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
  • Sewer: Septic Tank

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 695.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: ANN K. SNYDER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: OAK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: YORK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 25720402300
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Trendmaker Homes Inc
Bought by
Ballard Matthew West and Ballard Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
$1,289,101

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Outstanding Balance
$379,865
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$909,236

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2009
Closed on
May 15, 2013
List Price
$94,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Lgi Land Llc
Bought by
Parker Clay H and Parker Janice E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Lgi Land Llc
Bought by
Ballard Matthew W and Ballard Amanda L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,305
Interest Rate
7.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ballard Matthew West -- First American Title
Avanti Custom Homes -- Chicago Title Park Ten
Parker Clay H -- None Available
Ballard Matthew W -- --
Hogue Shell Daniel -- American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ballard Matthew West $495,000
Previous Owner Hogue Shell Daniel $87,305
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2013 05/13/13 Sold -- -- --
04/28/2013 04/28/13 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2009 04/29/09 For Sale $94,000 -- $19 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,159 $1,075,187 $337,249 $737,938
2024 $12,761 $1,023,757 -- --
2023 $12,761 $930,690 $208,880 $795,790
2022 $14,680 $846,080 $189,120 $714,570
2021 $14,219 $769,160 $115,320 $653,840
2020 $13,858 $712,790 $115,320 $597,470
2019 $16,160 $802,240 $137,080 $665,160
2018 $14,131 $761,400 $137,080 $624,320
2017 $15,755 $783,230 $137,080 $646,150
2016 $15,288 $760,000 $137,080 $622,920
2015 $1,901 $718,790 $137,080 $581,710
2014 $1,901 $93,560 $93,560 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 80902865

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 2572-04-02300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.