2811 Alder Ct Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $310,166 - $403,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 Alder Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $357,042, approximately $274 per square foot. 2811 Alder Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William S. James Elementary School, Patterson Mill Middle School, and Patterson Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Quillin Charlotte Catherine and Quillin Charlotte C
Bought by
Nelson Stephanie A and Stewart Brittany Blair
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2013
Sold by
Quillin Charlotte Catherine
Bought by
Quillin Charlotte Catherine and Nelson Stephanie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Quillin Herman C
Bought by
Quillin Charlotte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Stephanie A | -- | None Available | |
| Quillin Charlotte Catherine | -- | Diplomat Title | |
| Quillin Charlotte | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,573 | $248,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,573 | $236,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,437 | $223,600 | $83,100 | $140,500 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $218,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,379 | $212,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $207,500 | $83,100 | $124,400 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $205,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $203,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $201,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $199,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $198,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,434 | $196,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map