2811 Beale St Joplin, MO 64801
Oakland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,132 - $372,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 Beale St, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $350,783, approximately $132 per square foot. 2811 Beale St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Royal Heights Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Costley Kevin C and Costley Dana R
Bought by
Lamont Neil M and Lamont Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,744
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$135,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Mcmullen Irma E
Bought by
Costley Kevin C and Costley Dana R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamont Neil M | -- | None Available | |
| Costley Kevin C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamont Neil M | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $40,840 | $3,990 | $36,850 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $36,560 | $3,990 | $32,570 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $36,200 | $3,990 | $32,210 |
| 2022 | $1,689 | $36,730 | $3,990 | $32,740 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $36,730 | $3,990 | $32,740 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $33,750 | $3,990 | $29,760 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $33,750 | $3,990 | $29,760 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $33,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $33,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $30,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,413 | $30,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $30,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map