2811 Byron St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $363,592 - $479,000
Studio
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 Byron St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $426,898, approximately $555 per square foot. 2811 Byron St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1994
Sold by
Berulis Isabelle H
Bought by
Humphrey Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphrey Christopher J | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Humphrey Christopher J | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,349 | $336,500 | $174,200 | $162,300 |
| 2024 | $4,349 | $322,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,475 | $307,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,122 | $293,700 | $174,200 | $119,500 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $286,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $279,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,761 | $272,300 | $159,100 | $113,200 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $257,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $241,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $226,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,160 | $226,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,160 | $225,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map