2718 Arvin St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $641,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2718 Arvin St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $582,473, approximately $310 per square foot. 2718 Arvin St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Askew Swann Carrie
Bought by
Gutman Hilary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Callahan Mary Beth and The Ann Richards Kostrzewski R
Bought by
Swann Hilary L and Swann Carrie Askew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Kostrezewsky A P A and Kostrezewsky R A
Bought by
Kostrezewski Ann Richards Rev Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutman Hilary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Swann Hilary L | $315,000 | District Title | |
| Kostrezewski Ann Richards Rev Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swann Hilary L | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,682 | $451,800 | $173,800 | $278,000 |
| 2024 | $5,682 | $430,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,716 | $408,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,228 | $386,600 | $173,800 | $212,800 |
| 2021 | $3,980 | $370,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,762 | $353,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,545 | $337,000 | $158,700 | $178,300 |
| 2018 | $3,414 | $327,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,272 | $317,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $308,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,177 | $308,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,177 | $308,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map