2721 Arvin St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $491,562 - $571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2721 Arvin St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $518,391, approximately $386 per square foot. 2721 Arvin St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Gamarra Alejandro and Gamarra Manuel Alejandro
Bought by
Gamarra Manuel Alejandro and Gonzalez Carreras Alba
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Gamara Alejandro
Bought by
Gamarra Manuel Alejandro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Lemus Miriam
Bought by
Gamarra Alejandro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Lemus Miriam
Bought by
Gamarra Alejandro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Lemus Miriam
Bought by
Lemus Miriam and Lemus Alejandro Gamarra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Herman Nancy J
Bought by
Lemus Miriam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamarra Manuel Alejandro | -- | North Frontier Title | |
| Gamarra Manuel Alejandro | -- | North Frontier Title | |
| Gamarra Manuel Alejandro | -- | None Available | |
| Gamarra Alejandro | -- | -- | |
| Gamarra Alejandro | -- | -- | |
| Lemus Miriam | -- | -- | |
| Lemus Miriam | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,022 | $395,600 | $179,400 | $216,200 |
| 2024 | $5,022 | $378,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,500 | $361,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,706 | $344,800 | $179,400 | $165,400 |
| 2021 | $3,285 | $330,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,285 | $316,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,098 | $302,800 | $164,200 | $138,600 |
| 2018 | $2,990 | $295,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,954 | $287,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $280,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,861 | $280,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,861 | $280,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map