j
Seller's Agent in 2026
joshua barras
Own Real Estate LLC
(949) 466-0017
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $342,000
Come see this beautiful traditional style home that has been completely updated and meticulously maintained! The windows, roof and HVAC were all replaced in 2018 and the backyard oasis, complete with French drains and a spacious patio, was completed in 2024. This gorgeous home has NO CARPET, just re-finished hardwood throughout. Located on a quiet street moments away from Shoop Park! Call the listing agent for your private showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auguste-Sherrill Wendy Kara | $340,000 | True North Title | |
| Potter Maxwell John | $295,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Whilden Christopher | $72,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Auguste-Sherrill Wendy Kara | $347,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Potter Maxwell John | $301,342 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Sold | $340,000 | -2.8% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -1.4% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | For Sale | $354,900 | -- | $216 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,843 | $310,400 | $64,000 | $246,400 |
| 2024 | $3,502 | $284,700 | $64,000 | $220,700 |
| 2023 | $3,056 | $229,100 | $64,000 | $165,100 |
| 2022 | $2,791 | $223,300 | $58,200 | $165,100 |
| 2021 | $2,374 | $189,900 | $44,000 | $145,900 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $185,900 | $40,000 | $145,900 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $149,500 | $40,000 | $109,500 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $143,700 | $40,000 | $103,700 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $137,500 | $40,000 | $97,500 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $128,600 | $40,000 | $88,600 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $128,600 | $40,000 | $88,600 |
| 2014 | $1,479 | $128,600 | $40,000 | $88,600 |
j
Seller's Agent in 2026
joshua barras
Own Real Estate LLC
(949) 466-0017
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kristen Sessions
Fathom Realty
(843) 344-2260
2 in this area
85 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10610021
APN: 27523000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.