2811 E Aloha St Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,137,776 - $1,240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$951/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 E Aloha St, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,179,194, approximately $950 per square foot. 2811 E Aloha St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Teague Deborah and Estate Of Barbara M Teague
Bought by
Teague Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
Griffin Robert D and Griffin Susan C
Bought by
Teague Barbara M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1995
Sold by
Knudson Jeffrey Joseph and Sampson Charles Edson
Bought by
Griffin Robert D and Griffin Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
7.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1995
Sold by
Knudson Jeffrey Joseph and Sampson Charles Edson
Bought by
Knudson Jeffrey Joseph and Sampson Charles Edson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
7.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Sold by
Huff Josandra
Bought by
Knudson Jeffrey Joseph and Sampson Charles Edson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property