2811 E Avalon Dr Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,256 - $389,000
Studio
1
Bath
949
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 E Avalon Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $370,064, approximately $389 per square foot. 2811 E Avalon Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Camelback High School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Career Success Schools - Sage Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Maricopa County Public Fiduciary and Rose Robert Ellsworth
Bought by
Davis David C and Davis Athena Pappas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,100
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis David C | $54,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davis David C | $43,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 | $11,019 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,251 | $10,494 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,251 | $29,900 | $5,980 | $23,920 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $22,020 | $4,400 | $17,620 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $20,400 | $4,080 | $16,320 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $18,660 | $3,730 | $14,930 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $15,860 | $3,170 | $12,690 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $14,360 | $2,870 | $11,490 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $13,080 | $2,610 | $10,470 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $11,030 | $2,200 | $8,830 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $10,510 | $2,100 | $8,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map