Seller's Agent in 2026
Jian Jiang
Wetrust Realty
(626) 560-0773
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
There’s a certain kind of home that doesn’t just offer space — it offers a feeling. This nearly new Ontario residence, built in 2019, sits quietly at the end of the row, where extra windows invite in soft morning light and peaceful afternoons. The layout is thoughtful and intuitive: a welcoming first-floor suite for guests or office, an open living area that flows effortlessly from the great room to the kitchen, and an oversized island that naturally becomes the gathering place for family and friends. A sliding door off the kitchen leads to the backyard, offering a relaxing outdoor space.
Upstairs, the home continues its gentle rhythm with three well-proportioned bedrooms, including a calming primary suite designed for rest. A dedicated laundry room adds everyday convenience, while the community beyond your doorstep offers a pool, BBQ area, and walking paths that encourage a slower, more connected lifestyle.
And yet, everything you need is close by — Costco, shopping centers, the 60 freeway, and Ontario International Airport. It’s a home that balances modern living with comfort, practicality with warmth, and convenience with a sense of belonging. Lower HOA fee, a place ready to welcome its next chapter.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Wetrust Realty Brokerage Phone: 626-560-0773 License #01935128 Listed on: 12/15/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $740,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $481,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Sold | $740,000 | -2.6% | $343 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $760,000 | 0.0% | $352 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $760,000 | +2.7% | $352 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Off Market | $740,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | For Sale | $780,000 | -- | $361 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,731 | $525,978 | $184,092 | $341,886 |
| 2024 | $9,560 | $515,664 | $180,482 | $335,182 |
| 2023 | $9,310 | $505,553 | $176,943 | $328,610 |
| 2022 | $9,235 | $495,641 | $173,474 | $322,167 |
| 2021 | $9,539 | $485,923 | $170,073 | $315,850 |
| 2020 | $8,941 | $441,600 | $126,600 | $315,000 |
| 2019 | $533 | $46,543 | $46,543 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jian Jiang
Wetrust Realty
(626) 560-0773
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lauren Marcus
Honey Real Estate
(714) 815-1327
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: WS25275953
APN: 0218-972-31
Ask me questions while you tour the home.