2811 E Lombard St Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $204,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
993
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 E Lombard St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $156,820, approximately $157 per square foot. 2811 E Lombard St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Kessler David B and Kessler Jeniffer
Bought by
Ikessler Roperties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Long William H and Long Barbara C
Bought by
Sans Kevin William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,650
Outstanding Balance
$20,182
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$136,638
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ikessler Roperties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sans Kevin William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sans Kevin William | $34,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $17,270 | $4,750 | $12,520 |
| 2024 | $799 | $14,900 | $2,850 | $12,050 |
| 2023 | $795 | $14,900 | $2,850 | $12,050 |
| 2022 | $748 | $13,700 | $2,850 | $10,850 |
| 2021 | $748 | $13,700 | $2,850 | $10,850 |
| 2020 | $722 | $12,640 | $2,850 | $9,790 |
| 2019 | $702 | $12,640 | $2,850 | $9,790 |
| 2018 | $670 | $12,070 | $2,850 | $9,220 |
| 2017 | $663 | $11,320 | $2,850 | $8,470 |
| 2016 | $620 | $11,320 | $2,850 | $8,470 |
| 2015 | $615 | $11,320 | $2,850 | $8,470 |
| 2014 | $615 | $11,250 | $2,850 | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map