2836 E Lombard St Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2836 E Lombard St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $196,080, approximately $160 per square foot. 2836 E Lombard St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Young Della L
Bought by
Young Robert and Young Della
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Cross Kathryn L
Bought by
Young Della L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2016
Sold by
Cross Kathryn L
Bought by
Cross Kathryn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Cross Kathryn L
Bought by
Cross Kathryn L and Klc Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Young Della L | -- | None Available | |
| Cross Kathryn L | -- | None Available | |
| Cross Kathryn L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,169 | $23,470 | $4,750 | $18,720 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $20,840 | $2,850 | $17,990 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $20,840 | $2,850 | $17,990 |
| 2022 | $1,024 | $18,750 | $2,850 | $15,900 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $18,750 | $2,850 | $15,900 |
| 2020 | $982 | $17,200 | $2,850 | $14,350 |
| 2019 | $955 | $17,200 | $2,850 | $14,350 |
| 2018 | $909 | $16,380 | $2,850 | $13,530 |
| 2017 | $899 | $15,300 | $2,850 | $12,450 |
| 2016 | $839 | $15,300 | $2,850 | $12,450 |
| 2015 | $831 | $15,300 | $2,850 | $12,450 |
| 2014 | $830 | $15,180 | $2,850 | $12,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map