2811 Eldora Ct Grand Junction, CO 81506
North Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $575,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 Eldora Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81506 and is currently estimated at $534,793, approximately $273 per square foot. 2811 Eldora Ct is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Orchard Avenue Elementary School, West Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Dionne Helen R
Bought by
Dionne David L and Dionne Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Outstanding Balance
$74,671
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Skelton Construction Inc
Bought by
Dionne Helen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Donada Inc
Bought by
Skelton Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dionne David L | $285,000 | Utc Colorado | |
| Dionne Helen R | $199,900 | Meridian Land Title Llc | |
| Skelton Construction Inc | $37,000 | Meridian Land Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dionne David L | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $29,040 | $6,130 | $22,910 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $28,940 | $5,350 | $23,590 |
| 2023 | $1,535 | $28,940 | $5,350 | $23,590 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $24,940 | $4,870 | $20,070 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $25,660 | $5,010 | $20,650 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $23,650 | $3,930 | $19,720 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $23,650 | $3,930 | $19,720 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $21,740 | $3,600 | $18,140 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $21,740 | $3,600 | $18,140 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $22,610 | $3,980 | $18,630 |
| 2015 | $1,413 | $22,610 | $3,980 | $18,630 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $19,330 | $3,180 | $16,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map