2811 Georgia St Oakland, CA 94602
Dimond District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,000 - $1,505,359
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,768
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 Georgia St, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $1,091,340, approximately $394 per square foot. 2811 Georgia St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fruitvale Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Ordaz Jose De Jesus
Bought by
The Jose De Jesus Ordaz Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Jones Stephen and Jones Wendy
Bought by
Ordaz Jose Dejesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,821
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$928,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Poon Clifford & Shirley Trs and Steven Y
Bought by
Jones Stephen and Jones Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1999
Sold by
Hong Helen Choy and Hong Helen C
Bought by
Choy Hong Richard Ld and Choy Hong Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Quan Lillian M
Bought by
Quan Steven Y and Quan Lillian M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Jose De Jesus Ordaz Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ordaz Jose Dejesus | $500,000 | American Title Co | |
| Jones Stephen | $280,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Choy Hong Richard Ld | -- | -- | |
| Quan Steven Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ordaz Jose Dejesus | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Stephen | $238,000 | |
| Closed | Ordaz Jose Dejesus | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,952 | $731,600 | $221,580 | $517,020 |
| 2024 | $12,952 | $717,120 | $217,236 | $506,884 |
| 2023 | $13,525 | $709,924 | $212,977 | $496,947 |
| 2022 | $12,937 | $696,004 | $208,801 | $487,203 |
| 2021 | $12,047 | $682,360 | $204,708 | $477,652 |
| 2020 | $11,904 | $675,364 | $202,609 | $472,755 |
| 2019 | $11,244 | $662,124 | $198,637 | $463,487 |
| 2018 | $11,004 | $649,144 | $194,743 | $454,401 |
| 2017 | $10,483 | $636,420 | $190,926 | $445,494 |
| 2016 | $10,167 | $623,944 | $187,183 | $436,761 |
| 2015 | $10,108 | $614,574 | $184,372 | $430,202 |
| 2014 | $8,632 | $475,000 | $142,500 | $332,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map