2811 Jordan St Augusta, GA 30906
Richmond Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,000 - $135,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 Jordan St, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $118,915, approximately $80 per square foot. 2811 Jordan St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
James Jones
Bought by
Smith Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Spencer Diane
Bought by
James Jones
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Solmon Investments Llc
Bought by
Spencer Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Anthony Robert L
Bought by
Solmon Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Anthony Robert L
Bought by
Solmon Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1986
Sold by
Bankers First Fed Sav & Loan Assn
Bought by
Anthony Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Sold by
Moore Rebecca F By
Bought by
Bankers First Fed S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Shannon | -- | -- | |
| James Jones | $9,500 | -- | |
| Spencer Diane | -- | -- | |
| Solmon Investments Llc | $4,000 | -- | |
| Solmon Investments Llc | $4,000 | -- | |
| Anthony Robert L | $32,000 | -- | |
| Bankers First Fed S | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $962 | $18,326 | $3,600 | $14,726 |
| 2024 | $962 | $18,116 | $3,600 | $14,516 |
| 2023 | $827 | $16,786 | $3,600 | $13,186 |
| 2022 | $722 | $11,648 | $3,600 | $8,048 |
| 2021 | $714 | $10,376 | $3,600 | $6,776 |
| 2020 | $708 | $10,376 | $3,600 | $6,776 |
| 2019 | $518 | $10,376 | $3,600 | $6,776 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $24,168 | $3,600 | $20,568 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $24,168 | $3,600 | $20,568 |
| 2016 | $1,127 | $24,168 | $3,600 | $20,568 |
| 2015 | $586 | $24,168 | $3,600 | $20,568 |
| 2014 | $971 | $24,168 | $3,600 | $20,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map