2811 Loganberry Ct Fullerton, CA 92835
Cal State Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,460,226 - $2,685,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,165
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 Loganberry Ct, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $2,570,557, approximately $617 per square foot. 2811 Loganberry Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Twu Hsiu Yen
Bought by
Twu Hsiu Yen and H Y Twu Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Stanpac Development Company Llc
Bought by
Twu Chorng Horng and Twu Hsiu Yen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twu Hsiu Yen | -- | None Available | |
| Twu Chorng Horng | $615,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Twu Chorng Horng | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,064 | $932,067 | $329,122 | $602,945 |
| 2024 | $10,064 | $913,792 | $322,669 | $591,123 |
| 2023 | $9,902 | $895,875 | $316,342 | $579,533 |
| 2022 | $9,833 | $878,309 | $310,139 | $568,170 |
| 2021 | $9,670 | $861,088 | $304,058 | $557,030 |
| 2020 | $9,698 | $852,259 | $300,940 | $551,319 |
| 2019 | $9,350 | $835,549 | $295,040 | $540,509 |
| 2018 | $9,238 | $819,166 | $289,255 | $529,911 |
| 2017 | $9,089 | $803,104 | $283,583 | $519,521 |
| 2016 | $8,830 | $787,357 | $278,022 | $509,335 |
| 2015 | $8,722 | $775,531 | $273,846 | $501,685 |
| 2014 | $8,460 | $760,340 | $268,482 | $491,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map