2811 Ridge Dr Laguna Beach, CA 92651
Top of the World NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,584,000 - $4,448,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,875
Sq Ft
$1,005/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 Ridge Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 and is currently estimated at $3,895,933, approximately $1,005 per square foot. 2811 Ridge Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Top Of The World Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Laguna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Kramer Family Trust
Bought by
Kramer Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Kramer Rita P
Bought by
Kramer Joseph J and Kramer Amy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$950,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Kramer Rita P
Bought by
Kramer Rita P and The Clarence & Rita Kramer Community Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1996
Sold by
Hyde Herschel H and Hyde Ann K
Bought by
Kramer Rita P and Clarence & Rita Kramer Community Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Family Trust | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Kramer Joseph J | -- | Ticor Title Tustin Orange Co | |
| Kramer Rita P | -- | -- | |
| Kramer Rita P | $165,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kramer Joseph J | $950,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,372 | $949,529 | $274,112 | $675,417 |
| 2024 | $10,372 | $930,911 | $268,737 | $662,174 |
| 2023 | $10,430 | $912,658 | $263,467 | $649,191 |
| 2022 | $10,243 | $894,763 | $258,301 | $636,462 |
| 2021 | $9,988 | $877,219 | $253,236 | $623,983 |
| 2020 | $9,820 | $868,225 | $250,640 | $617,585 |
| 2019 | $9,627 | $851,201 | $245,725 | $605,476 |
| 2018 | $9,425 | $834,511 | $240,907 | $593,604 |
| 2017 | $9,221 | $818,149 | $236,184 | $581,965 |
| 2016 | $9,029 | $802,107 | $231,553 | $570,554 |
| 2015 | $8,874 | $790,059 | $228,075 | $561,984 |
| 2014 | $8,692 | $774,583 | $223,607 | $550,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map