Estimated Value: $362,343 - $447,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 Simms Cir, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $397,086, approximately $180 per square foot. 2811 Simms Cir is a home located in Salem City with nearby schools including East Salem Elementary School, Andrew Lewis Middle School, and Salem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,598 | $270,900 | $54,700 | $216,200 |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $251,700 | $52,100 | $199,600 |
| 2023 | $2,822 | $235,200 | $49,500 | $185,700 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $216,400 | $41,700 | $174,700 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $208,000 | $39,100 | $168,900 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $203,600 | $39,100 | $164,500 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $203,600 | $39,100 | $164,500 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $202,100 | $39,100 | $163,000 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $198,300 | $39,100 | $159,200 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $198,300 | $39,100 | $159,200 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $191,000 | $37,500 | $153,500 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $191,000 | $37,500 | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map