$165,000
PRE-FORECLOSURE The borrower is in default on their loan obligation and/or the bank or lender has initiated foreclosure proceedings. This property is occupied, do not disturb the occupants. Trespassing is a criminal offense.

2811 Vineyard Dr Arnold, MO 63010

Estimated payment $1,035/month

Total Views 6,252
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
936 Sq Ft
$176 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

OUTSTANDING OPPORTUNITY!!! This Awesome Arnold ranch is sure to please! LARGE lot with storage shed, patio covered porch and MORE! Large rooms, 1.5 baths, updated throughout and newer roof make this one a WINNER! Bring your work boots and creativity and make this one SHINE! Schedule a showing today! Property is to be sold in its current as-is condition with no warranties or representations by the Seller. Seller will not make repairs nor provide any inspections. Seller's addendum is required after terms of sale are agreed upon. Special Sale Contract (Form #2043) required. Proof of funds or pre-approval letter required with offer.

Listing Agent

Benjamin Nichols

Nichols & Associates Real Estate License #2005002726 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Nichols & Associates Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,702

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 9,997 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x143
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Fixer Upper
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Richard Simpson Elem. Elementary School
  • Seckman Middle School
  • Seckman Sr. High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • City & Village Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-7.0-36.0-4-001-164

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,702

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

9,997 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Directions: GPS Friendly
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2295
  • Reso Association Amenities: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-361-7802
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Tamarack
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 936
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Fixer
  • Financial Info Electric: Ameren
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_EfficiencyYN: 0
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 936
  • Fireplace: No
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: City & Village

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • Elementary School: Richard Simpson Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Fox C-6
  • High School: Seckman Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Seckman Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 70x143
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9997.02
  • Parcel Number: 02-7.0-36.0-4-001-164

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1702

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,142 $17,100 $1,800 $15,300
2024 $1,142 $16,000 $1,800 $14,200
2023 $1,142 $16,000 $1,800 $14,200
2022 $1,134 $16,000 $1,800 $14,200
2021 $1,135 $16,000 $1,800 $14,200
2020 $1,070 $14,300 $1,400 $12,900
2019 $1,073 $14,300 $1,400 $12,900
2018 $1,066 $14,300 $1,400 $12,900
2017 $1,032 $14,300 $1,400 $12,900
2016 $870 $13,000 $1,500 $11,500
2015 $872 $13,000 $1,500 $11,500
2013 -- $12,700 $1,500 $11,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $165,000 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Trustee Deed $154,168 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chesterfield Title Agency Ll
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $138,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $74,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26024971

MARIS MLS

APN: 02-7.0-36.0-4-001-164

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.