2811 W 90th St Minneapolis, MN 55431
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $496,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 W 90th St, Minneapolis, MN 55431 and is currently estimated at $434,419, approximately $193 per square foot. 2811 W 90th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Washburn Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Taylor Revocable Trust
Bought by
Hennepin Rp Funding Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hennepin Rp Funding Llc | $270,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,038 | $310,500 | $129,000 | $181,500 |
| 2023 | $3,599 | $298,400 | $121,300 | $177,100 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $293,500 | $118,800 | $174,700 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $260,900 | $117,000 | $143,900 |
| 2020 | $2,853 | $253,400 | $118,600 | $134,800 |
| 2019 | $2,685 | $231,800 | $118,600 | $113,200 |
| 2018 | $2,600 | $216,100 | $111,200 | $104,900 |
| 2017 | $2,307 | $186,800 | $91,000 | $95,800 |
| 2016 | $2,405 | $185,000 | $84,500 | $100,500 |
| 2015 | $2,336 | $174,500 | $82,200 | $92,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,100 | $79,700 | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map