2811 Wellman Ave Bronx, NY 10461
Schuylerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,425 - $949,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,071
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 Wellman Ave, Bronx, NY 10461 and is currently estimated at $919,856, approximately $444 per square foot. 2811 Wellman Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 71 Rose E Scala, Herbert H Lehman High School, and St. Theresa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Ferrante James and Ferrante Robert
Bought by
Kapuria Subodh R and Roy Kakoli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$616,250
Outstanding Balance
$532,639
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$387,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Ferrante Theresa and Ferrante Victor
Bought by
Ferrante James and Ferrante Victor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kapuria Subodh R | $725,000 | -- | |
| Ferrante James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kapuria Subodh R | $616,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,750 | $46,181 | $13,090 | $33,091 |
| 2025 | $8,255 | $43,567 | $11,995 | $31,572 |
| 2024 | $8,255 | $41,101 | $10,255 | $30,846 |
| 2023 | $7,875 | $38,776 | $10,747 | $28,029 |
| 2022 | $7,741 | $45,480 | $15,000 | $30,480 |
| 2021 | $8,099 | $42,000 | $15,000 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $7,685 | $39,840 | $15,000 | $24,840 |
| 2019 | $7,165 | $41,100 | $15,000 | $26,100 |
| 2018 | $6,587 | $32,313 | $12,987 | $19,326 |
| 2017 | $4,869 | $32,313 | $14,850 | $17,463 |
| 2016 | $6,101 | $32,070 | $14,604 | $17,466 |
| 2015 | $3,457 | $30,255 | $16,206 | $14,049 |
| 2014 | $3,457 | $28,543 | $13,008 | $15,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map