2811 Winchester Ct Rocklin, CA 95765
Whitney Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $695,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 Winchester Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $650,858, approximately $300 per square foot. 2811 Winchester Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Ward David R and Ward Carol L
Bought by
Ward David R and Ward Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Pc/Bre Whitney Oaks Llc
Bought by
Ward David R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward David R | -- | None Available | |
| Ward David R | $309,500 | North American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,765 | $470,073 | $113,000 | $357,073 |
| 2023 | $5,765 | $451,821 | $108,613 | $343,208 |
| 2022 | $5,548 | $442,963 | $106,484 | $336,479 |
| 2021 | $5,462 | $434,279 | $104,397 | $329,882 |
| 2020 | $5,432 | $429,827 | $103,327 | $326,500 |
| 2019 | $5,333 | $421,400 | $101,301 | $320,099 |
| 2018 | $5,181 | $413,138 | $99,315 | $313,823 |
| 2017 | $5,167 | $405,038 | $97,368 | $307,670 |
| 2016 | $5,032 | $397,097 | $95,459 | $301,638 |
| 2015 | $4,956 | $391,134 | $94,026 | $297,108 |
| 2014 | $4,857 | $383,474 | $92,185 | $291,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map