28119 150th St E Buckley, WA 98321
Estimated Value: $808,269 - $911,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28119 150th St E, Buckley, WA 98321 and is currently estimated at $857,317, approximately $390 per square foot. 28119 150th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Wilkeson Elementary School and Glacier Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Wire Warren David
Bought by
Daigle Donald E and Hazlegrove Marne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,800
Outstanding Balance
$126,824
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$730,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Frostad David M
Bought by
Wire Warren D and Wire Sandra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Harris Deborah L and Hollenbeck Deborah L
Bought by
Frostad David M and Frostad Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1994
Sold by
Lloyd Thola Construction Inc
Bought by
Hollenbeck Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,250
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daigle Donald E | $341,000 | Multiple | |
| Wire Warren D | $255,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Frostad David M | $200,000 | -- | |
| Hollenbeck Deborah L | $219,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daigle Donald E | $272,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Wire Warren D | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frostad David M | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hollenbeck Deborah L | $164,250 | |
| Closed | Hollenbeck Deborah L | $32,850 | |
| Closed | Daigle Donald E | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,190 | $792,100 | $336,700 | $455,400 |
| 2024 | $7,190 | $732,400 | $309,600 | $422,800 |
| 2023 | $7,190 | $699,000 | $325,100 | $373,900 |
| 2022 | $6,707 | $715,000 | $329,000 | $386,000 |
| 2021 | $6,404 | $493,000 | $221,000 | $272,000 |
| 2019 | $5,573 | $468,700 | $198,300 | $270,400 |
| 2018 | $5,520 | $436,200 | $187,500 | $248,700 |
| 2017 | $5,142 | $384,700 | $150,000 | $234,700 |
| 2016 | $5,119 | $315,100 | $106,900 | $208,200 |
| 2014 | $4,379 | $310,300 | $112,100 | $198,200 |
| 2013 | $4,379 | $262,500 | $101,700 | $160,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map