Seller's Agent in 2019
Janet Saitman
Realty Pros
(916) 834-1843
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $250,791 - $1,027,000
Beautiful property in Carmichael close to shopping and entertainment. Build your dream home or a duplex on this level and fenced lot. This property has a 1500+ sf shop with a brand new roof, acrylic stucco and exterior paint. 3 roll up doors to store your toys or make it an office. Plenty of room for pool, garden and second residence.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seventh Day Adventist Reform Movement No | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Jenika Group Inc | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Ungureanu Mihai | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Ungureanu Mihai | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Tasca Nicolae | $229,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Ungureanu Mihai | -- | Orange Coast Title Co Norcal | |
| Ungureanu Mihai | $144,000 | Orange Coast Title Co Norcal | |
| Duncan Renee A | -- | None Available | |
| Dolk Karl | -- | None Available | |
| Nacnud Ltd Liability Co | $9,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ungureanu Mihai | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tasca Nicolae | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2019 01/11/19 | Sold | $200,000 | -23.0% | -- | |
| 11/23/2018 11/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2018 07/11/18 | For Sale | $259,900 | +13.5% | -- | |
| 02/09/2017 02/09/17 | Sold | $229,000 | -11.6% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/30/2016 12/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2016 11/14/16 | For Sale | $259,000 | +79.9% | -- | |
| 06/06/2016 06/06/16 | Sold | $144,000 | -17.7% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/26/2016 05/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2016 03/02/16 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,476 | $206,369 | $206,369 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,476 | $202,323 | $202,323 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,437 | $198,356 | $198,356 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $194,467 | $194,467 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $190,654 | $190,654 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,491 | $204,000 | $188,700 | $15,300 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $200,000 | $185,000 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $2,861 | $233,580 | $219,300 | $14,280 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $146,880 | $132,600 | $14,280 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $126,906 | $126,906 | $0 |
| 2015 | $198 | $12,569 | $12,569 | $0 |
| 2014 | $195 | $12,329 | $12,329 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Janet Saitman
Realty Pros
(916) 834-1843
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Mourice Mrabe
Excel Realty Inc.
(916) 730-2773
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
George Popescu
Town & Country R. E. Brokers
(916) 247-4700
4 in this area
50 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jeremy Frazier
KW Sac Metro
(916) 616-3828
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 18046828
APN: 272-0200-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.