2812 E 21st St Oakland, CA 94601
Meadow Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $561,183
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,311
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2812 E 21st St, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $519,046, approximately $395 per square foot. 2812 E 21st St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Manzanita Community School, Manzanita Seed Elementary School, and Urban Promise Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Chai Anna Wailuen
Bought by
Chung Chai Anna Wailuen and Chung So Ding
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,449
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$432,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
So Ding Chung
Bought by
Chai Anna Wailuen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Chai Anna Wailuen | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chai Anna Wailuen | -- | None Available | |
| Chai Anna Wailuen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chung Chai Anna Wailuen | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,216 | $185,054 | $57,616 | $134,438 |
| 2024 | $4,216 | $181,288 | $56,486 | $131,802 |
| 2023 | $4,311 | $184,597 | $55,379 | $129,218 |
| 2022 | $4,134 | $173,977 | $54,293 | $126,684 |
| 2021 | $3,826 | $170,430 | $53,229 | $124,201 |
| 2020 | $3,779 | $175,610 | $52,683 | $122,927 |
| 2019 | $3,557 | $172,167 | $51,650 | $120,517 |
| 2018 | $3,481 | $168,791 | $50,637 | $118,154 |
| 2017 | $3,317 | $165,483 | $49,645 | $115,838 |
| 2016 | $3,130 | $162,238 | $48,671 | $113,567 |
| 2015 | $3,107 | $159,803 | $47,941 | $111,862 |
| 2014 | $2,997 | $156,673 | $47,002 | $109,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map